Saturday, February 27, 2010

And Fun Times Were Had By All

I was having a not so fun day at work the other day, and Kenny called me laughing hysterically. What's so stinking funny?? He was driving down the road, minding his own business, and this is what he looked over and saw in the car next to him. Please take a moment to look in the backseat...


Of course, this is not something you see every day. Oh, but it gets better and oh so very clichĂ©! There was another monkey on the dash board eating a dang banana. Bahahahahaha...that's where I lost it, and my not so funny or great day got a whole lot better. It was that much better when I received this picture on my email. Oh, but why didn't he get a picture of the other one? Gotta love it!!!

1 comment:

  1. You can see the third one in the driver's lap that you had talked about! Soooooo crazy that they have not two, but three monkeys, one of which is eating a banana! hahaha

    ReplyDelete

How to Cook Anything